57046398d46bcf2716cc67078c7c1b28.jpg
562cab87c2cd8add5d891fc74aad0bb3.jpg

Call us: (03) 5255 1540

18 The Terrace, Ocean Grove, 3226

Email: enquiries@oceangrovebowls.com.au


Frontpage Slideshow | Copyright © 2006-2014 JoomlaWorks Ltd.

Member Login

Login to your account

Username *
Password *
Remember Me
honour board top
CLUB PAIRS CHAMPIONS

MEN

  LADIES
M. West K. Thomas 2016-2017 l. kirk v. cook

A. Wright N. Thomas (sub)

M. Flapper 2015-2016 A. Kuschert M. Sutton

O. Clark

R. Swan

2014-2015

G. Meddings

J. Tennent

C. Hodges M. Flapper 2013-2014 L. KIRK G. MEDDINGS
C. Hodges M. Flapper 2012-2013 M. Dower L. Hunt
J. Fry R. Swan 2011-2012 J. Pugh V. Crumbie
P. Nixon R. Thorley 2010-2011 V. Izzard A. Ladgrove
M. Allen J. McConville 2009-2010 L. Haxby A. Ryan
R.W. Brown D. Woods 2008-2009 M. Sutton A. Kuschert
M. Allen J. McConville 2007-2008 A. Brown L. Braley
P. Patterson A. Gower 2006-2007 L. McMahon B. Anderson
R. Swan J. Fry 2005-2006 G. Meddings V. Izzard
S. Webb C. Catania 2004-2005 L. McMahon B. Anderson
C. Verbeek R. Swan (sub) J. Fry 2003-2004 D. Fordyce G. Goldsmith
S. Webb B. Brennan 2002-2003 L. McMahon V. Izzard
M. Ellul M. Allen 2001-2002 C. Lennox P. James
R. Davis C. Catania 2000-2001 M. Dower V. Webb-Taylor
G. Absalom G. Hovenden 1999-2000 L. McMahon V. Izzard
J. Fry R. Swan 1998-1999 C. Lennox P. James
R.E. Thorley N.C. Thomas 1997-1998 S. Townsend P. Virtue
D. Dower G. Fry 1996-1997 D. Fordyce G. Goldsmith
C.I. Brearley A. Slocombe 1995-1996 D. Fordyce G. Goldsmith
K. George H.E. Allen 1994-1995 V. Burr J. Burr
A. Angleton R. Slocombe 1993-1994 P. Schaller O. White
T. Bramwell G. Kelly 1992-1993 V. Cook P. Virtue
K.Pullin M. Gorman 1991-1992 J. McKeown D. Wilding
A. Slocombe C.I. Brearley 1990-1991 L. Heron T. Bramwell
I. Evans R. Patterson 1989-1900 V. Burr E. Harris (sub) J. Burr
I. Evans I. Lyons 1988-1989 S. Higginson F. Evans
L.R. Harris R. Steven 1987-1988 D. Fordyce S. Townsend
N.C. Thomas R.E. Thorley 1986-1987 P. Schaller O. White
L. Johnston L. Costello 1985-1986 P. Schaller O. White
N.C. Thomas R.E. Thorley 1984-1985 C. Lennox D. Jordan
W.G. Drage P. Ramsay 1983-1984 V. Field M. Pinder
L. Johnston L. Costello 1982-1983 V. Field M. Pinder
N.C. Thomas R.E. Thorley 1981-1982 D. Evison J. Johnston
P.C.H. Mitchell H. Johnson 1980-1981 E. Harris S. Lamb
D. Noble L.R.Harris 1979-1980    
honour board bottom